Video Over IP RF and ASI Solutions

4 HDMI or YPbPr HD TO ISDB-T COAX AND IPTV HD
$3,024.95
2 HDMI and 2 SDI to QAM RF and IP Streamer and Modulator
$4,010.00 $3,995.00
Sale
1 SDI to QAM Modulator RF and IP HD Encoder Modulator
$2,418.95
Mini Multi Rate SD/HD/3G SDI Pattern Generator
$301.99
Satellite Dish over Fiber Kit
$4,034.95
2 HDMI Digital RF Modulator CC (Closed Captioning)
$1,292.80
4 HDMI Digital RF Modulator CC (Closed Captioning)
$2,014.95
2 HD-TVI 1080p Video Optical Converter
$348.45
4ch HD-TVI HD Video Fiber Extender
$499.95
Shop The Collection

Broadcast solutions

Thor Fiber and Thor Broadcast are trusted manufacturers of Fiber Optic Transport equipment and Headend Hardware products and design for over a generation, specailzing in telecom, stadiums, education, hotel, studio production, casino, house of worship, TV Broadcast, AV, and Live events. Contact our dedicated solutions engineers with decades of experience today to help solve your CATV/IP/Fiber dilemmas here locally in Los Angeles, California. Thor Fiber can use a variety of fiber mux/demux technologies in our fully stocked lab so we're able to bring world class custom orders to your door in no time. Our award winning CATV Encoder Modulators are # 1 in multiple industries and have been touted globally as an all inclusive headend in a box. Pro-DVB options featuring any input HDMI/SDI/CVBS/YpPbr in Mpeg2/H.264 and outputting on RF/IP/ASI in Ultra Low Latency simultaneously means we already have something that will fit your needs. Our clients range from institutions all over the world, and especially here in the USA featuring our Armed Forces, NASA, NFL, Olympic Games, NCAA, NHL, Disney and the DOD.

Check HDMI Modulators

#FIBER OPTIC EQUIPMENT

Lorem Et Dorus

1 SDI & HDSDI Over Fiber MINI Extender

Extend HD-SDI or SD-SDI digital video signals over single-mode or multimode fiber optic cable

Shop Now
Compact SDI Extender Kit with Mirrored Dual Outputs

Compact SDI Extender Kit with Mirrored Dual Outputs

BNC SDI signal into an S2 Modulator.

Shop Now
1 Video 2 Audio 1 DVB-ASI or SDI over Fiber

Fiber Optic 1550nm RF CATV Transmitter 8mw

1550nm Direct Modulated CATV Over Fiber RF Transmitter with AGC 2-16mW

Shop Now

The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.

Top